Carnival Results 2021

North Australian Championships  29 – 31 October

Viktor Lee

2nd Place Open Beach Flags

4th Place U17 Beach Flags

4th Place Open Beach Sprints

4th Place U17 Beach Sprints

 

Stella Henry

1st Place Open Beach Flags

1st Place U17 Beach Sprints

1st Place Open Beach Sprints

2nd Place U17 Beach Flags

 

Nate McKinnon

2nd Place U13 Ironman

3rd Place U13 Surf Race

3rd Place U13 Board Race

4th Place U13 Male 100M Obstacle Race (Pool)

5th Place U13 50M Brick Carry (Pool)

 

Levi Pembroke

3rd Place U12 Beach Sprints

6th Place U12 Beach Flags

 

Cadence McKinnon

1st Place U11 Surf Race

2nd Place U11 Ironwoman

3rd Place U11 100M Obstacle Race (Pool)

 

Ekaterina Lee

2nd Place U11 Beach Sprints

3rd Place U11 Beach Flags

 

Zara Hegerty

4th Place U11 Board Race

 

Jessica Britton

5th Place U11 50M Brick Carry (Pool)

5th Place U11 100M Obstacle Race (Pool)

 

Team Events

1st Place U11 Female Board Rescue – Cadence McKinnon, Zara Hegerty

1st Place U14 Mixed Board Relay – Tess Armstrong, Nate McKinnon, Zara Richardson

3rd Place U13 Male Board Rescue – Nate McKinnon, Levi Pembroke

3rd Place U11 Female 100M Patient Tow with Fins – Cadence McKinnon, Sophie Stubbs

4th Place U11 Mixed Surf Teams – Cadence McKinnon, Zara Hegerty, Eli Richardson, Sophie Stubbs

5th Place U11 Mixed Cameron Relay – Zara Hegerty, Cadence McKinnon, Spencer Harris, Jessica Britton

5th Place U13 Mixed Surf Teams – Nate McKinnon, Zara Richardson, Rylee Cook, Sebastian Sticklan

5th Place U13 Male 100M Patient Tow with Fins – Nate McKinnon, Sebastian Sticklan

6th Place U13 Female Board Rescue – Zara Richardson, Rylee Cook

 

NBB Forrest Beach SLSC Carnival 9-10 October

Brianna Baker
4th Place Open Board Race

4th Place Open Rescue Tube Race

5th Place Open Beach Flags

 

Alison Pembroke

3rd Place Masters Beach Sprints

3rd Place Masters Beach Flags

 

Tess Armstrong
4th Place U14 Ironwoman

4th Place U14 Surf Race

6th Place U14 Beach Sprints

 

Zara Richardson
2nd Place U13 Ironwoman

3rd Place U13 Board Race

3rd Place U13 Surf Race

4th Place U13 Beach Sprints

 

Levi Pembroke
1st Place U12 Board Race

2nd Place U12 Ironman

3rd Place U12 Beach Sprints

4th Place U12 Beach Flags

 

Sebastian Sticklan

5th Place U12 Ironman

6th Place U12 Surf Race

 

Zara Hegerty

1st Place U11 Board Race

4th Place U11 Ironwoman

4th Place U11 Surf Race

4th Place U11 Beach Flags

 

Jessica Britton

6th Place U11 Surf Race

 

Sophie Stubbs

1st Place U10 Surf Race

3rd Place U10 Beach Flags

5th Place U10 Beach Sprints

5th Place U10 Wade Race

 

Madison Malagueno

3rd Place U10 Surf Race

6th Place U10 Wade Race

 

Flynn Armstrong

2nd Place U9 Surf Race

3rd Place U9 Wade Race

4th Place U9 Board Race

 

Hugo Hegerty

1st Place U9 Wade Race

6th Place U9 Board Race

 

Makenna Malagueno

4th Place U8 Beach Flags

4th Place U8 Beach Sprints

 

Team Events

1st Place U11 Female Board Rescue

2nd Place U14 Female Board Rescue

2nd Place U12 Male Board Rescue

3rd Place U11 Mixed Surf Team

3rd Place U11 Mixed Cameron Relay

4th Place U12 Mixed Cameron Relay

6th Place U11 Mixed Wade Relay